Bendigo Ford Run Results

A friendly reminder – it’s a ‘fun’ run: fast times aren’t the most important thing: we want to bring the people of Bendigo and beyond together to enjoy themselves!

Also it’s a walk in the park: Yep, it’s true that some people feel that the words ‘fun’ and ‘run’ shouldn’t be in the same sentence. But by walking or running in the Bendigo Fun Run, our participants have been enjoying a magnificent course, raising their heart rate, getting active, improving their wellbeing and encouraging others to get moving, too – PLUS raising funds for local children in need.

2024 Winners

1km Junior Dash, presented by Jenny’s ELC:
Male: TBA
Female: TBA

5km Run / Walk, presented by Physiotherapy Centre Bendigo:
Male: TBA
Female: TBA

10km Fun Run, presented by Agnico Eagle Fosterville:
Male: TBA
Female: TBA

21.1km Half Marathon:
Male: TBA
Female: TBA

TSFN Business Challenge: Largest Group

Winner: TBA

TSFN Business Challenge: Fastest Group

Winner: TBA

TSFN Business Challenge: Community Spirit Award

Winner: TBA

View the full 2024 Results >

2023 Winners

1km Junior Dash, presented by Jenny’s ELC:
Male: Tyler Finch
Female: Emily Harris

5km Run / Walk, presented by Physiotherapy Centre Bendigo:
Male:  Avery McDermid
Female: Abby Kuhne

10km Fun Run, presented by Agnico Eagle Fosterville:
Male: Brett Ellis
Female: Stacey Bulger


21.1km Half Marathon:
Male: Andrew Leggo
Female: Rhianna Wik-Gamble

TSFN Business Challenge: Largest Group

Winner: AFS & Associates

TSFN Business Challenge: Fastest Group

Winner: GoldiOTS

TSFN Business Challenge: Community Spirit Award

Winner: Bendigo Radiology

View the full 2023 Results >

2022 Winners

1km Junior Dash, presented by Jenny’s ELC:
Male: Jonty McDermid
Female: Sarah Crowley

5km Run / Walk, presented by Physiotherapy Centre Bendigo:
Male: Beau Caia
Female: Hayley Harrington

10km Fun Run:
Male: Archie Reid
Female: Rebecca Beagley

21.1km Half Marathon:
Male: Leon Griffin
Female: Rhi Wik-Gamble

View the full 2022 Results >